Sr.No.
|
Annual
Duties Chart
|
1.
|
College
Council& IQAC
|
a)
Sh. Rahul Garg
b)
Sh. Ravi Riwariya
c)
Ms. Kavita
|
2.
|
Bursar
|
a) Sh.
Ravi Riwariya
|
3.
|
Staff
Secretary&Social Secretary
|
a) Sh.
Rahul Garg
|
4.
|
Property
|
a) Ms.
Kavita
b) Sh.
Gurnam Singh
c) Dr.
SanjuAgrawal
d) Sh.
Suneel Kumar
e) Ms.
Meenu Rani
f) Sh.
Gyanender Garg
g) Sh.
Attar Singh
|
5.
|
Electricity
&Generator Maintenance
|
a)
Dr. Ramkishor
b)
Sh. Harveer Singh
c)
Sh. Suneel Kumar
d)
Ms. Neelam Sharma
e)
Sh. Mahesh Chand
|
6.
|
Printing
|
a)
Dr. SanjuAgrawal
b)
Ms. SeemaVashistha
c)
Dr. Ramkishor
d)
Ms. GunjanKalra
e)
Sh. ShardaArya
f)
Sh. Gyanender Garg
|
7.
|
Invitation
Committee
|
a)
Dr. SanjuAgrawal
b)
Sh. Gurnam Singh
c)
Dr. Ramkishor
d)
Sh. Harveer Singh
e)
Sh. GauravSorout
f)
Ms. GunjanKalra
g)
Ms. Bhakti Sudha
h)
Sh. Gulab Singh
|
8.
|
Income Tax
Committee
|
a) Sh.
Ravi Riwariya
b) Ms.
Meenu Rani
c) Ms.
ShardaArya
d) Sh.
Chander Singh
|
9.
|
Photography
|
a) Dr.
Ramkishor
b) Sh.
Harveer Singh
c) Sh.
Suneel Kumar
d) Ms.
Neelam Sharma
|
10.
|
Prize
Distribution Committee
|
a) Sh.
Ravi Riwariya
b) Ms.
Kavita
c) Ms.
Meenu Rani
d) Ms.
GunjanKalra
e) Ms.
Neelam Sharma
f) Sh.
Harveer Singh
g) Sh.
GauravSorout
|
11.
|
Library Committee
|
a)
Ms. Kavita
b)
Dr. SanjuAgrawal
c)
Sh. Gurnam Singh
d)
Ms. Meenu Rani
e)
Sh. Amarjeet
|
12.
|
Stage/
Shamiana / Seating / Mike
|
a)
Dr. SanjuAgrawal
b)
Dr. Ramkishor
c)
Sh. Harveer Singh
d)
Dr. SudhaRawat
e)
Sh. GauravSorout
f)
Ms. ShardaArya
g)
Sh. Attar Singh
h)
Sh. Mahesh Chand
i)
Sh. Gulab Singh
|
13.
|
Women Cell
|
a)
Ms. Kavita (Convener)
b)
Ms. SeemaVashistha
c)
Ms. GunjanKalra
d)
Ms. Bhakti Sudha
e)
Ms. Neelam Sharma
f)
Smt. ShardaArya
|
14.
|
EDUSAT
|
a)
Sh. Gurnam Singh
b)
Ms. Meenu Rani
c)
Dr. SanjuAgrawal
d)
Ms. GunjanKalra
e)
Ms. Neelam Sharma
f)
Sh. Mahesh Chand
|
15.
|
Right to
Information Act,2005 (RTI)
|
a) Principal(1st Appellate Authority)
b)
Sh. Rahul Garg
c)
Sh. Ravi Riwariya
d)
Smt. ShardaArya
|
16.
|
Legal / Court
Matters
|
a) Sh.
Ravi Riwariya
b) Ms.
Kavita
c) Sh.
Gyanender Garg
d) Ms.
ShardaArya
|
17.
|
Legal Literacy
Cell
|
a)
Ms. SeemaVashistha
b)
Dr. SudhaRawat
c)
Sh. GauravSorout
d)
Ms. GunjanKalra
e)
Ms. Bhakti Sudha
|
18.
|
Student Tours
(Boys)& (Girls)
|
a)
Ms. Kavita
b)
Dr. SanjuAgrawal
c)
Sh. Gurnam Singh
d)
Sh. GauravSorout
e)
Ms. Meenu Rani
f)
Ms. SeemaVashistha
g)
Ms. ShardaArya
|
19.
|
Guest Faculty
/ ExtensionLectures /Office/Computer Staff&Class IV Employee
|
a)
Sh. Ravi Riwariya
b)
Smt. ShardaArya
|
20.
|
Internal
Assessment Committee
|
a)
Sh. Ravi Riwariya
b)
Ms. Kavita
c)
Dr. SanjuAgrawal
d)
Sh. Manoj
|
21.
|
Attendance
Shortage
|
a)
Dr. SanjuAgrawal
b)
Sh. Gurnam Singh
c)
Ms. Meenu Rani
d)
Dr. SudhaRawat
e)
Sh. Manoj
|
22.
|
Red Ribbon
Club/Youth Red CrossCommittee
|
a)
Ms. Kavita
b)
Ms. Meenu Rani
c)
Sh. Harveer Singh
d)
Sh. Suneel Kumar
e)
Sh. JawaharLal
|
23.
|
Sports
Committee
|
a)
Dr. Ramkishor
b)
Sh. GauravSorout
c)
Sh. Harveer Singh
d)
Ms. Neelam Sharma
e)
Ms. Bhakti Sudha
f)
Sh. Attar Singh
g)
Sh. Devkant
|
24.
|
Refreshment
Committee
|
a)
Dr. SanjuAgrawal
b)
Ms. SeemaVashistha
c) Ms. Bhakti Sudha
d)
Ms. ShardaArya
e)
Sh. Santosh Kumar
f)
Sh. Prashant Kumar
|
25.
|
Time – Table /
Work Load
|
a)
Sh. Ravi Riwariya
b)
Ms. Kavita
c)
Sh. Gurnam Singh
d)
Ms. Meenu Rani
e)
Sh. Gyanender Garg
|
26.
|
Placement Cell
|
a)
Dr. SanjuAgrawal
b)
Ms. SeemaVashistha
c)
Ms. Meenu Rani
d)
Sh. GauravSorout
e)
Sh. Gyanender Garg
f)
Smt. ShardaArya
|
27.
|
Dispensary
|
a)
Dr. SudhaRawat
b)
Sh. Gurnam Singh
c)
Sh. GauravSorout
d)
Sh. Gyanender Garg
e)
Sh. JawaharLal
|
28.
|
Subject /
Faculty Change
|
a)
Sh. Gurnam Singh
b)
Dr. Sudharawat
c)
Sh. Gaurav
d)
Sh. Chander Singh
|
29.
|
House
Examination Committee
(EVS &
Computer)
|
a)
Sh. Ravi Riwariya
b)
Ms. Kavita
c)
Dr. SanjuAgrawal
d)
Sh. Gurnam Singh
e)
Sh. Samsuddin
|
30.
|
Medical Bills
Reimbursement Committee
|
a)
Ms. Kavita
b)
Sh. Gurnam Singh
c)
Ms. Meenu Rani
d)
Smt. ShardaArya
|
31.
|
Scholarship
Verification Committee
|
a) Sh.
Ravi Riwariya (Nodal Officer)
b) Ms.
Kavita
c) Ms.
Jaishri
d) Sh.
Chander Singh
|
32.
|
Building Fund
Committee
Old
& New Work
|
a)
Principal
(Chairman)
b) Sh.
Rahul Garg
c) Sh.
Ravi Riwariya
d) Ms.
Kavita
e) Sh.
Gyanender Garg
|
33.
|
National
Service Scheme (NSS), Red Cross & Blood Bank
|
a)
Sh. Ravi Riwariya, (Programme
Officer)
b)
Sh. Manoj Kumar(Clerk)
c)
Sh. Devkant
|
34.
|
Campus
Beautification / Decoration Committee
|
a)
Dr.
SanjuAgrawal
b)
Dr.
SudhaRawat
c)
Sh.
Harveer Singh
d) Sh.
GauravSorout
e)
Ms.
Bhakti Sudha
f)
Ms.
GunjanKalra
g)
Mrs.
ShardaArya
h)
Sh.
Attar Singh
i)
Sh.
Devkant
|
35.
|
Results
Committee
(Semester /
Annual Examination)
|
a)
Ms.
Kavita
b)
Sh.
Manoj Kumar
c)
Sh.
Gulab Singh
|
36.
|
Earn – While
you Learn
|
a)
Ms.
Kavita
b)
Dr.
SanjuAgrawal
c)
Sh.
Gurnam Singh
d)
Ms.
Meenu Rani
e)
Ms.
ShardaArya
|
37.
|
Alumni Club /
Old Students Association
|
a)
Dr.
SanjuAgrawal
b)
Ms.
Meenu Rani
c)
Sh.
Gurnam Singh
d)
Sh.
GauravSorout
e)
Ms.
Neelam Sharma
f)
Sh.
Suneel Kumar
g)
Ms.
ShardaArya
h)
Sh.
Gyanender Garg
|
38.
|
Public
Relations / News
(Electronic
& Print Media)
|
a)
Sh.
Gurman Singh
b)
Ms.
SeemaVashistha
c) Sh.
GauravSorout
d)
Ms.
Neelam Sharma
e)
Sh.
Suneel Kumar
f)
Ms.
Bhakti Sudha
g)
Sh.
Gyanender Garg
|
39.
|
Youth Festival
/ Cultural Activities
|
a)
Dr.SanjuAgrawal
b)
Dr.
SudhaRawat
c)
Dr.
Ramkishor
d)
Sh.
Harveer Singh
e) Sh.
GauravSorout
f)
Ms.
Meenu Rani
g)
Ms.
Neelam Sharma
|
40.
|
Sports Board
|
a)
Sh. Rahul Garg
b)
Sh. RaviRiwariya
c)
Ms. Kavita
d)
Sh. Gyanender Garg
|
41.
|
Anti-Corruption
Cell/Complaint/Suggestion Box/Anti Ragging/ Sexual Harassment/ Discipline
|
a)
Ms.
Kavita
b)
Dr.
SanjuAgrawal
c)
Ms.
Meenu Rani
d)
Ms.
ShardaArya
e)
Smt.
Manoj
|
42.
|
Complaint
&Grievances Redreassal Cell
|
a) Sh. Ravi Riwariya
b) Ms. Kavita
c) Ms. Meenu Rani
d) Ms. ShardaArya
|
43.
|
NAAC Committee
|
a) Sh. Rahul Garg
b) Sh. Ravi Riwariya
c) Ms. Kavita
d) Dr. SanjuAgrawal
e) Sh. Gurnam Singh
f) Ms..ShardaArya
g) Sh. Gyanender Garg
|
44.
|
Voters
Identity Card/
Aadhar Card
|
a) Dr. Ramkishor
b) Sh. Harveer Singh
c) Dr. Sudha
d) Sh. Suneel Kumar
e) Ms. Neelamsharma
f) Sh. Manoj Kumar
|
45.
|
U.G.C.
Committee/RUSHA/AISHE
|
a) Sh. Rahul Garg
b) Sh. Ravi Riwariya
c) Ms. Kavita
d) Sh. Gurnam Singh
e) Dr. SanjuAgrawal
f) Sh. Gyanender Garg
g) Sh. Chander Singh
|
46.
|
Buss Pass
& Train Pass
|
a)
Sh.
Gurnam Singh
b)
Sh.
Suneel Kumar
c)
Sh.
Samsuddin
d)
Sh.
JawaharLal
e)
Sh.
Gulab Singh
|
47.
|
NSS Advisory
Committee
|
a) Hon’ble Principal (Chairman)
b) Sh. RaviRiwariya (Secretary)
c) Ms. Kavita
d) Ms. Meenu Rani
e) Smt. ShardaArya
|
48.
|
Checking
/Verification/Attestation of University forms
|
a) Sh. Ravi Riwariya
b) Ms. Kavita
c)
Sh. Manoj Kumar
|
49.
|
Chief Proctor
|
a)
Sh.
Ravi Riwariya
|
50.
|
Stage Conduct
|
a) Ms. Meenu Rani
b) Sh. Gurnam Singh
|
51.
|
Purchase
Committee
|
a) Ms. Kavita
b) Dr. SanjuAgrawal
c) Sh. Gurnam Singh
d) Ms. Meenu Rani
e) Ms. ShardaArya
f) Sh. Gyanender Garg
|
52.
|
Internal Audit
|
a) Sh. Ravi Riwariya
b) Ms. Kavita
c) Ms. ShardaArya
d) Sh. Gyanender Garg
e) Ms. Jaishri
|
53.
|
Maintenance of Staff room, Principal & Vice
Principal office
|
a) Ms. Kavita
b) Dr. SanjuAgrawal
c) Dr. SudhaRawat
d) Ms. Neelam Sharma
e) Ms. Bhakti Sudha
f) Sh. Suneel Kumar
g) Sh. Prasant Kumar
h) Sh. Santosh Kumar
|
54.
|
Toilets
Cleanness supervision Committee
|
a) Dr. Ramkishor
b) Dr. SudhaRawat
c) Sh. Gurnam Singh
d) Sh. Suneel Kumar
e) Ms. Neelam Sharma
f) Ms. Bhakti Sudha
g) Sh. Maninder Singh
h) Sh. Deepak
|
55.
|
Bio Metric
Attendance
|
a) Sh. Ravi Riwariya
b) Sh. Gyanender Garg
c) Sh. Chander Singh
|
56.
|
Hiking and
Tracking / All India Tour and Leadership
|
a) Ms. Kavita
b) Dr. SanjuAgrawal
c) Sh. Gurnam Singh
d) Ms. Meenu Rani
e) Sh. Suneel Kumar
|
57.
|
NCC Committee
|
a) Ms. Kavita
b) Ms. Meenu Rani
c) Ms. ShardaArya
|
58.
|
Mentorship
|
a) Dr.
SudhaRawat
b) Dr.
Ramkishor
c) Ms.
SeemaVashistha
d) Ms.
Meenu Rani
e) Sh.
Suneel Kumar
|
59.
|
Equal
Opportunity Cell
|
a)
Sh..Gurnam Singh
b)
Dr. SanjuAgarwal
c)
Dr. Ramkishore
d)
Ms. Meenu Rani
|